HomeHLC AdminVarious Committee

Committees for Session – 2015-2016

1.       Students’ Attendance Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Mr. Asif Iqubal Shah (In-charge)

iv.                  Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque       

v.                    Md. Hasanur Zaman Siddique

2.       Cultural Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Mr. Atin Kr. Das (In-charge)

iv.                  Ms. Amritaa Dutta      

v.                    Ms. Sreyashee Jana      

vi.                  Mr. Asif Iqubal Shah

vii.                Mrs. Purbali Panda  

viii.              Mrs. Piyali Mukherjee Bangal 

3.       Sports Committee:

i.                  Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                Mr. Atin Kumar Das

iii.              Md. Hasanur Zaman Siddique (In-charge)

iv.               Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque        

v.                 Mrs. Purbali Panda

vi.               Mr. Sudipta Mondal

4.       Legal Aid Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Mr. Biswaranjan Acharyya (In-charge)

iii.                 Ms. Ambalika Karmakar         

iv.                  Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque         

5.       Admission Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC (In-charge)

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Mr. Pradip Kr.Patra, Accounts Officer, HLC

iv.                  Mr. Biswaranjan Acharyya

v.                    Mr. Atin Kr.Das

vi.                  Ms. Ambalika Karmakar

vii.                Mrs. Sukla Samanta, Jr. Administrative Officer, HLC

6.       Disciplinary Committee:

i.                     Registrar, HLC (In-charge)

ii.                   Mr. Atin Kr.Das

iii.                 Md. Hasanur Zaman Siddique

iv.                  Ms. Ambalika Karmakar

 

7.       Magazine Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Ms. Amritaa Dutta

iv.                  Ms. Sreyashee Jana (In-charge)

v.                    Mrs. Purbali Panda

vi.                  Mr. Asif Iqubal Shah

vii.                Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque

 

8.       Examination Cell:

i.         Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.       Registrar, HLC

iii.     Ms. Sreyashee Jana

iv.      Ms. Amritaa Dutta (In-charge)

 

9.       Moot Court & Debate Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Mr. Atin Kr.Das (Convenor)

iii.                 Md. Asif Iqubal Shah (Co-Convenor)

 

10.    Placement Cell:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Mr. Atin Kr.Das (In-charge)

iv.                  Md. Asif Iqubal Shah

v.                    Mr. Sudipta Mondal, Office Executive, HLC

 

11.    Class Management Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Mr. Biswaranjan Acharyya (In-Charge)

iii.                 Mr. Atin Kr. Das

iv.                  Ms. Ambalika Karmakar

12.    Hostel Committee:

i.                     Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.                   Registrar, HLC

iii.                 Md. Hasanur Zaman Siddique (Boys’ Hostel Superintendent)

iv.                  Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque

v.                    Ms. Ambalika Karmakar (Girls’ Hostel Superintendent)

vi.                  Mrs. Sukla Samanta, Jr. Administrative Officer

 

13.    Library Committee

i.         Principal-in-Charge, HLC

ii.       Registrar, HLC

iii.     Mr. Pradip Kumar Patra, Accounts, Officer

iv.      Mr. Samir Kumar Panda, Asst. Librarian (In-charge)

v.        Mr. Biswaranjan Acharyya

vi.      Ms. Ambalika Karmakar

vii.    Md. Hasanur Zaman Siddique

viii.  Mrs. Reba Paria Mondal

ix.      Ms. Anwesha Ghosh (3-year LLB, 3rd  Semester), Student’s Representative

x.        Ms. Jayshree Sinha (5-year LLB, 5th  Semester), Student’s Representative

 

14.    Vishaka Committee  (As already notified)

i.         Ms Ambalika Karmakar Faculty                                     Chairman

ii.       Mr. Biswaranjan Acharyya, Faculty                                                Member

iii.     Ms Amritaa  Dutta, Faculty                                                               Member

iv.      Ms Sreyashee Jana, Faculty                                                             Member

v.        Mrs. Purbali Panda                                                                             Member

vi.      Mr. Abdul Jabbar Haque , Faculty                                    Member

vii.    Ms. Reba Pariya Mondal                                                    Member

viii.  Mrs. Sukla Samanta                                                                           Nodal Officer

ix.      Mrs. Piyali Mukherjee Bangal                                        Member

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                              (Dr.Arvind Chakraborty)

                                                                                                                   Principal-in-Charge

                                                                                                                   Haldia Law College