HomeStudents' Achievements

Students' Achievements

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

 GOVERNMENT SECTORS

1.      Jayashree Saha -  West Bengal Judicial Services (WBJS)

2.      Priyanka Dubey- Working at Indian Trade Marks Office

3.      Rupali Debbarma – Assistant Professor, Gauhati University, Department of Law

4.      Md. Tarik Ferdaus – West Bengal Judicial Services (WBJS)

5.      Monideepa Biswas- Law Officer at West Bengal Industries Development Corporation

6.      Tanmay Chakraborty- Working at Patent and Trademark Attorneys

7.      Subhadeep Mukhopadhyay- Assistant Manager (Legal), LIC Housing Finance Ltd.

8.      Sunita Banerjee- Legal Officer (Junior) at I.O.C.L Delhi

9.      Sweta Srivastava –West Bengal Judicial Services

10.  Sayani Ghosh – Assistant at the National Green Tribunal

11.  Nilanjana Bandyopadhyay – West Bengal Judicial Services (WBJS)

12.  Retina Samanta- West Bengal Judicial Services (WBJS)

13.  Sayan Rakshit – West Bengal Judicial Services (WBJS)

CORPORATE SECTORS/LAW FIRMS

1.      Nabanita Chakraborty- Contract Advertising & Marketing Agency

2.      Pratik Ghosh- PKA Advocates Kolkata

3.      Sweta Ghatak- Deloitte Haskins & Sells

4.      Shaswata Banerjee- Magma Fincorp Ltd.

5.      Arnab Sen- Amazon India

6.      Fazal Galaria- Assistant Manager at ICICI Bank

7.      Prasun Chatterjee- Business H.R at Gallagher Operations Support Business

8.      Tista Nandi- L S DAVAR & Co.

9.      Smrity Das- Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

10.  Nayan Krishna Mukherjee- Legal Officer at Kankaria Group / MK Properties India

11.  Shounak Chatterjee- Legal Manager (Senior Finance Dept) SREI Infrastructure Finance Ltd.

12.  Sanjay Chatterjee- Legal Associate (Senior) at QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

13.  Subarnabindu Roy – Legal Manager (Senior) Bajaj Auto Finance Pvt. Ltd.

14.  Polashree Borthakur - QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

15.  Shiladitya Bera – Thomson Reuters

16.  Chiranjib Chatterjee- Senior Legal Associate at QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

17.  Bias Deb – TVS Credit Services Ltd.

18.  Uttiyo Mallick – Attornatus Advocate & Solicitors

19.  Prithiraj Borbora – Thomson Reuters, Pangel 3

20.  Partha Banerjee- Sinha & Company

21.  Sayak Mitra – Paras Kuhad & Associates

22.  Shrayashee Saha – Legal Manager, Sinha & Company

23.  Debaditya Bhattacharya- QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

24.  Soumya Bhattacharyya- QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

25.  Sudakshina Kundu- Sandersons & Morgans

26.  Priyanka Debnath- Saps XL Technologies

27.  Sutanu Mallik- Rashmi Infotech

28.  Judhajit Ray- Legal Manager at Eaton Corporation

29.  Saptorshi Chakraborty- Legal Manager (Dominoz Pizza)

30.  Arpita Dey- Quislex Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

31.  Barsha Sarkar- BS Associates

EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS

1.     Nabanita Chakraborty – LL.M. at University of Hertfordshire, London.

2.     Bibhabasu Mishra – LL.M at University of Calcutta and Qualified UGC/NET.

3.     Shaswata Banerjee – LL.M. in International Commercial Law at University Birmingham, United Kingdom.

4.     Arnab Sen - LL.M. in International Commercial Law at University Birmingham, United Kingdom.

5.     Rupali Debbarma – LL.M. at Indian Law Institute, New Delhi and Qualified UGC/NET.

6.     Kasturi Samanta – LL.M. in Human Rights Law at National Law Institute University, Bhopal and Pursuing Ph.D from National University of Juridical Science, Kolkata.

7.     Peter Ghosh – LL.M. at University of Calcutta and Qualified UGC/NET.

8.     Shounak Chatterjee – LL.M. and Pursuing Ph.D from National University of Juridical Science, Kolkata.

9.     Rajrupa Sinha Roy – LL.M. at NALSAR, Hyderabad and Pursuing Ph.D from Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur.

10. Atin Kumar Das – LL.M. in Business Laws at National Law Institute University, Bhopal and Qualified UGC/NET.

11. Abdul Jabbar Haque – LL.M. in Environmental Law at Haldia Law College, Vidyasagar University.

12. Aisha Ahmed Sharfi- LL.M. and Pursuing Ph.D from National University of Juridical Science, Kolkata.

13. Victor Nayak – LL.M. at HNLU, Raipur and Pursuing Ph.d from National University of Judicial Science, Kolkata.

14.  Sweta Sirvastava – LL.M. at Haldia Law College, Vidyasagar University and UGC/NET.

15.  Nilanjana Bandhopadhyay – LL.M. at University of Calcutta.

16.  Retina Samanta – LL.M. at Haldia Law College, Vidyasagar University.