HomeStudents' AchievementsStudent Academic CellHLC Alumni

HLC Alumni

ALUMNI LIST

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2002-2007:

1.      Bhaskar Dey- Sr. Lawyer, Zee TV

2.      Nabanita Chakraborty- Contract Advertising & Marketing Agency

3.      Avrojyoti Chatterjee- Advocate at Supreme Court of India and Delhi High Court

4.      Jayashree Saha-West Bengal Judicial Services

5.      Tirthankar Dhali- Advocate at Calcutta  High Court

6.      Priyanka Dubey- Working at Indian Trade Marks Office

7.      Pratik Ghosh- PKA Advocates Kolkata

8.      Anirban Adhikary- Advocate at Purulia District Court

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2003-2008:

1.      Sweta Ghatak- Deloitte Haskins & Sells

2.      Shaswata Banerjee - Magma Fincorp Ltd.

3.      Arnab Sen- Amazon India

4.      Kasturi Samanta- Assistant Professor at Midnapore Law College

5.      Fazal Galaria- Assistant Manager at ICICI Bank

6.      Gurpreet Singh- Advocate at Assansol Court

7.      Mainak Sadhukha- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

8.      Rupali Debbarma- Assistant Professor, Gauhati University(Dept. of Law)

9.      Siddhartha Borgohain-

10.  Md. Tarik Ferdaus- West Bengal Judicial Services

11.  Peter Ghosh- Assistant Professor at Jyotirmoy School of Law

12.  Emon Bhattacharyya- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

13.  Prasun Chatterjee- Business H.R at Gallagher Operations Support Business

14.  Anirban Khatua-

15.  Rahul Sharma- Advocate at Delhi High Court

16.  Tista Nandi- L S DAVAR & Co.

17.  Smrity Das- Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

18.  Monideepa Biswas- Law Officer at West Bengal Industries Development Corporation

19.  Nayan Krishna Mukherjee- Legal Officer at Kankaria Group / MK Properties India

 

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2004-2009:

1.      Shounak Chatterjee- Legal Manager (Senior Finance Dept) SREI Infrastructure Finance Pvt. Ltd.

2.      Sanjay Chatterjee- Senior Legal Associate at QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

3.      Subhadeep Mukhopadhyay- Assistant Manager (Legal), LIC Housing Finance Ltd.

4.      Rajrupa Sinha Roy – Research Scholar at IIT, Kharagpur

5.      Ayanta Kr. Giri – Advocate at Alipur Court

6.      Moumita Saha –

7.      Subarnabindu Roy – Legal Manager (Senior) Bajaj Auto Finance Pvt. Ltd.

8.      Sunita Banerjee- Legal Officer (Junior) at I.O.C.L Delhi

9.      Parikshit Goswami - Advocate at Calcutta High Court

10.  Polashree Borthakur - QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

11.  Shiladitya Bera – Thomson Reuters

12.  Chiranjib Chatterjee- Senior Legal Associate at QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

13.  Abdul Jabbar Haque – Assistant Professor at Haldia Law College

14.  Atin Kr. Das - Assistant Professor at Haldia Law College

15.  Kaushik Mondal – Advocate at Bankshal Court

16.  Bias Deb – TVS Credit Services Ltd.

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2005-2010:

1.      Kohinoor Narayan Bhattacharyya –Advocate at Supreme Court of India

2.      Aisha Ahmed Sharfi – Research Scholar at National University of Juridical Science

3.      Anupa Dey – Assistant Professor at George School of Law

4.      Tania Jana – Guest Lecturer at Haldia Law College

5.      Uttiyo Mallick – Attornatus Advocate & Solicitors

6.      Victor Nayak – Assistant Professor at Galgotiya University

7.      Siddhartha Roy – Advocate at Calcutta High Court

8.      Sweta Srivastava –West Bengal Judicial Services

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2006-2011:

1.      Sayani Ghosh – Assistant at the National Green Tribunal

2.      Nilanjana Bandyopadhyay – West Bengal Judicial Services

3.      Prithiraj Borbora – Thomson Reuters, Pangel 3

4.      Partha Banerjee- Sinha & Company

5.      Sayak Mitra – Paras Kuhad & Associates

6.       Pappu Adhikary – Advocate at Calcutta High Court

7.      Siddhartha Sardar – Advocate at Calcutta High Court

8.      Shrayashee Saha – Legal Manager Sinha & Company

 

5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2007-2012:

1.      Retina Samanta- West Bengal Judicial Services

 5 -YEAR B. A. LL. B. (Hons.) ACADEMIC SESSION 2008-2013:

1.      Diya Sarkar- Assistant Professor at KIIT University

2.      Sangramesh Talukdar- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

3.      Tapasya Roy- National University of Juridical Science

4.      Debaditya Bhattacharya- QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.      Soumya Bhattacharyya- QUISLEX Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

6.      Sudakshina Kundu- Sandersons & Morgans

7.      Priyanka Debnath- Saps XL Technologies

 3 -YEAR LL. B. ACADEMIC SESSION 2003-2006:

1.      Sutanu Mallik- Rashmi Infotech

2.      Judhajit Ray- Legal Manager at Eaton Corporation

3.      Sk. Jahangir Ali- Assistant Professor at Balurghat Law College

4.      Tanmay Chakraborty- Working at Patent and Trademark Attorneys

5.      Arijit Biswas- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

6.      Chayanika Sarkar-

7.      Saptorshi Chakraborty- Legal Manager (Dominoz Pizza)

8.      Bibhabasu Mishra- Assistant Professor at Durgapur Institute of Legal Studies

9.      Partha Pratim Sarkar- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

 3 -YEAR LL. B. ACADEMIC SESSION 2004-2007:

1.      Debika Mukherjee- Assistant Professor at Kingston Law College

 3-YEAR LL. B. ACADEMIC SESSION 2006-2009:

1.      Arjun Basu- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

2.      Uttam Kr. Basu- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

 3 -YEAR LL. B. ACADEMIC SESSION 2010-2013:

1.      Sandip Kar- Advocate at Calcutta High Court

 MASTER –OF- LAWS (LL.M.)

 LL.M. - ACADEMIC SESSION- 2010-2012:

1.      Abdul Jabbar Haque- Assistant Professor at Haldia Law College

2.      Bashudeb Guha- Assistant Professor at JRSET College of Law

3.      Subhashree Mukherjee- Assistant Professor at JRSET College of Law

4.      Sweta Srivastava- West Bengal Judicial Services

5.      Riddhi Karmakar- Assistant Professor at Law College Durgapur

6.      Tania Jana- Guest Lecturer at Haldia Law College

7.      Mita Paul-  Assistant Professor at JRSET College of Law

8.      Soumya Pratik Dutta- Research Assistant at Indian Institute of Legal Studies

LL.M. - ACADEMIC SESSION- 2011-2013:

1.      Amritaa Dutta- Assistant Professor at Haldia Law College

LL.M. - ACADEMIC SESSION- 2012-2014:

1.       Arpita Dey- Quislex Legal Services Pvt. Ltd.

2.      Dolly Biswas- Assistant Professor at Mohammad Abdul Bari Institute of Juridical Science

3.      Barsha Sarkar- BS Associates